European Parliament elections
Yorkshire and the Humber
This election was held on Thursday 23 May 2019.
European Parliament election results
52 candidates stood in the Yorkshire and the Humber.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1. John Procter
Conservative and Unionist Party
92,863 votes -
2. Amjad Bashir
Conservative and Unionist Party
92,863 votes -
3. Michael Naughton
Conservative and Unionist Party
92,863 votes -
4. Andrew Lee
Conservative and Unionist Party
92,863 votes -
5. Matthew Freckelton
Conservative and Unionist Party
92,863 votes -
6. Sue Pascoe
Conservative and Unionist Party
92,863 votes -
1. Mike Hookem
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,100 votes -
2. Gary Shores
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,100 votes -
3. John Hancock
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,100 votes -
4. David Dews
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,100 votes -
5. Graeme Waddicar
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,100 votes -
6. Cliff Parsons
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,100 votes -
1. Chris Whitwood
Yorkshire Party
50,842 votes -
2. Mike Jordan
Yorkshire Party
50,842 votes -
3. Jack Carrington
Yorkshire Party
50,842 votes -
4. Laura Weldon
Yorkshire Party
50,842 votes -
5. Bob Buxton
Yorkshire Party
50,842 votes -
6. Dan Cochran
Yorkshire Party
50,842 votes -
1. Diana Wallis
The Independent Group for Change
30,162 votes -
2. Juliet Lodge
The Independent Group for Change
30,162 votes -
3. Sophia Bow
The Independent Group for Change
30,162 votes -
4. Joshua Malkin
The Independent Group for Change
30,162 votes -
5. Rosanne Clare McMullen
The Independent Group for Change
30,162 votes -
6. Steve Wilson
The Independent Group for Change
30,162 votes -
1. David Allen
English Democrats
11,283 votes -
2. Tony Stewart Allen
English Democrats
11,283 votes -
3. Joanne Allen
English Democrats
11,283 votes -
4. Fiona Allen
English Democrats
11,283 votes -
2. Alison Clare Teal
Green Party
-
3. Andrew Cooper
Green Party
-
4. Louise Houghton
Green Party
-
5. Lars Kramm
Green Party
-
6. Ann Forsaith
Green Party
-
2. Eloise Todd
Labour Party
-
3. Mohammed Jawad Khan
Labour Party
-
4. Jayne Allport
Labour Party
-
5. Martin Mayer
Labour Party
-
6. Alison Hume
Labour Party
-
2. Rosina Robson
Liberal Democrats
-
3. James Blanchard
Liberal Democrats
-
4. Sophie Thornton
Liberal Democrats
-
5. James Baker
Liberal Democrats
-
6. Ruth Coleman-Taylor
Liberal Democrats
-
4. James Heartfield
Brexit Party
-
5. Andrew Allison
Brexit Party
-
6. Christopher Barker
Brexit Party
All elections where you live
Enter your postcode to get information about elections, your candidates and where to vote.