European Parliament elections
South East
This election was held on Thursday 23 May 2019.
European Parliament election results
85 candidates stood in the South East.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1. Richard Ashworth
The Independent Group for Change
105,832 votes -
2. Victoria Groulef
The Independent Group for Change
105,832 votes -
3. Warren Morgan
The Independent Group for Change
105,832 votes -
4. Eleanor Mary Fuller
The Independent Group for Change
105,832 votes -
5. Robin Bextor
The Independent Group for Change
105,832 votes -
6. Nicholas Mazzei
The Independent Group for Change
105,832 votes -
7. Suzana Carp
The Independent Group for Change
105,832 votes -
8. Phil Murphy
The Independent Group for Change
105,832 votes -
9. Heather Marion Allen
The Independent Group for Change
105,832 votes -
10. Diane Yeo
The Independent Group for Change
105,832 votes -
1. Piers Wauchope
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,487 votes -
2. Liz Phillips
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,487 votes -
3. Daryll Pitcher
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,487 votes -
4. Toby Brothers
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,487 votes -
5. Tony Gould
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,487 votes -
6. Clive Egan
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,487 votes -
7. Troy De Leon
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,487 votes -
8. Alan Harvey Stone
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,487 votes -
9. Judy Moore
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,487 votes -
10. Pat Mountain
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
56,487 votes -
1. Pacelli Ndikumana
UK European Union Party (UKEUP)
7,645 votes -
2. Clinton Powell
UK European Union Party (UKEUP)
7,645 votes -
1. Jason McMahon
Independent
3,650 votes -
1. Mandy Bruce
The Socialist Party of Great Britain
3,505 votes -
2. Raymond Dennis Carr
The Socialist Party of Great Britain
3,505 votes -
3. Dave Chesham
The Socialist Party of Great Britain
3,505 votes -
4. Rob Cox
The Socialist Party of Great Britain
3,505 votes -
5. Michael Foster
The Socialist Party of Great Britain
3,505 votes -
6. Stephen Harper
The Socialist Party of Great Britain
3,505 votes -
7. Neil Kirk
The Socialist Party of Great Britain
3,505 votes -
8. Anton Charles Pruden
The Socialist Party of Great Britain
3,505 votes -
9. Andy Thomas
The Socialist Party of Great Britain
3,505 votes -
10. Darren James Williams
The Socialist Party of Great Britain
3,505 votes -
David Round
Independent
2,606 votes -
Michael Turberville
Independent
1,587 votes -
2. Nirj Deva
Conservative and Unionist Party
-
3. Richard Robinson
Conservative and Unionist Party
-
4. Mike Whiting
Conservative and Unionist Party
-
5. Juliette Ash
Conservative and Unionist Party
-
6. Anna Firth
Conservative and Unionist Party
-
7. Adrian Pepper
Conservative and Unionist Party
-
8. Clarence Mitchell
Conservative and Unionist Party
-
9. Neva Novaky
Conservative and Unionist Party
-
10. Caroline Newton
Conservative and Unionist Party
-
2. Elise Benjamin
Green Party
-
3. Vix Lowthion
Green Party
-
4. Leslie Groves Williams
Green Party
-
5. Phélim Mac Cafferty
Green Party
-
6. Jan Doerfel
Green Party
-
7. Larry Sanders
Green Party
-
8. Isabella Moir
Green Party
-
9. Ollie Sykes
Green Party
-
10. Jonathan Essex
Green Party
-
2. Cathy Shutt
Labour Party
-
3. Arran Neathey
Labour Party
-
4. Emma Christina Turnbull
Labour Party
-
5. Rohit Dasgupta
Labour Party
-
6. Amy Fowler
Labour Party
-
7. Duncan Enright
Labour Party
-
8. Lubna Arshad
Labour Party
-
9. Simon Burgess
Labour Party
-
10. Rachael Ward
Labour Party
-
4. Martin Tod
Liberal Democrats
-
5. Liz Leffman
Liberal Democrats
-
6. Chris Bowers
Liberal Democrats
-
7. Giles Goodall
Liberal Democrats
-
8. Ruvi Ziegler
Liberal Democrats
-
9. Nick Perry
Liberal Democrats
-
10. John Vincent
Liberal Democrats
-
5. James Bartholomew
Brexit Party
-
6. Christopher Graham Ellis
Brexit Party
-
7. John Kennedy
Brexit Party
-
8. Matthew Peter Taylor
Brexit Party
-
9. George Thomas Stahel Farmer
Brexit Party
-
10. Peter David Wiltshire
Brexit Party
All elections where you live
Enter your postcode to get information about elections, your candidates and where to vote.